Receipts, preserved forever

The Record Book

Greatness, disaster, dominance, collapse — all reduced to numbers so nobody gets to rewrite history later.

League benchmarks

Marks of Greatness

The numbers everybody wants attached to their name. Until somebody breaks them, these are the standards.

Most Wins, Season18

Sandusky Redskins 2014, 2021, & 2022

Most Consecutive Wins20

Sandusky Redskins 2021/22

Highest Score, Game299.9

Cathedral Golden Gales 2020

Most Points, Season3377.08

Sandusky Redskins 2025

Most Points in Game, Player57.9

WR Tyreek Hill, Ridge Bolts

Closest Scoring Game0.04

Lee's Summit Tigers 170.61 vs Excelsior Springs Tigers 170.57, 2024

Most Points Season, Player368.45

QB Jalen Hurts, Ridge Bolts 2022

Most Points Offensive Rookie305.6

RB Saquan Barkley, Sandusky Redskins 2018

Most Points Defensive Rookie253.5

LB Darius Leonard, East Peoria 2018

The long view

All-Time Standings

Twenty seasons have a way of separating a hot streak from a body of work.

#TeamW-LWin %POPO Win %
1East Peoria Raiders208-172.5476-8.429
2Cathedral Golden Gales187-136.57919-8.704
3Sandusky Redskins181-66.73312-7.632
4Leto Falcons177-165.5189-9.500
5Turkeyfoot Rams176-185.4873-5.375
6Simi Valley Pioneers162-180.4746-5.545
7Pekin Dragons162-142.5338-8.500
8E Grand Rapids Pioneers160-106.6024-8.333
9Oak Ridge Eagles99-91.5218-4.667
10Lee's Summit Tigers96-113.4592-2.500
12Creston Polar Bears93-211.3060-1.000
13Roosevelt Rough Riders90-138.3954-4.500
14Huron Tigers80-53.6023-4.429
15Ridge Bolts79-73.5200-2.000
16Mervo Mustangs77-94.4500-3.000
17Vincennes Lincoln Alices75-39.6582-4.333
18Parkersburg Big Reds72-80.4741-1.500
19Central Wildcats57-38.6003-4.429
20Lake Shore Shorians50-45.5262-2.500
21Lamar County Trojans39-113.257-—
25Great Falls Bison23-34.404-—
27Paisley Panthers17-40.298-—
28Kimball Knights14-5.7370-1.000
29West Catholic Burrs13-6.6842-1.667
30Hennessey Eagles12-7.6310-1.000
33Highland Park Giants8-11.421-—
35Storm Lake Tornadoes7-12.368-—
36Struthers Puledros/Wildcats5-14.263-—
37Illini West Chargers4-15.211-—
38Maury Commodores2-17.105-—
Cathedral Bowl history

Championship Legacy

Appearances are nice. Titles are what survive the group chat.

FranchiseTitlesAppsLast Title
Sandusky Redskins68S20
Deckerville Eagles410S16
Lee's Summit Tigers24S7
Simi Valley Pioneers22S11
North Decatur Chargers13S17
East Peoria Raiders12S15
Leto Falcons12S19
Ridge Bolts12S1
Roosevelt Rough Riders12S5
Illini West Chargers11S10
East Grand Rapids Pioneers04—
Excelsior Springs Tigers00—
Lamar Trojans00—
Mervo Mustangs00—

Seasons 7–8 remain pending in the archive, so championship totals will update when those results are restored.

Current suffering

Championship Drought Watch

A completely necessary public service for franchises wondering exactly how long it has been.

NEVERTITLE ON RECORD

East Grand Rapids Pioneers

In the league since 2012. Still waiting.

NEVERTITLE ON RECORD

Excelsior Springs Tigers

In the league since 2022. Still waiting.

NEVERTITLE ON RECORD

Lamar Trojans

In the league since 2018. Still waiting.

NEVERTITLE ON RECORD

Mervo Mustangs

In the league since 2017. Still waiting.

19SEASONS

Ridge Bolts

Last title: Season 1

15SEASONS

Roosevelt Rough Riders

Last title: Season 5

13SEASONS

Lee's Summit Tigers

Last title: Season 7

10SEASONS

Illini West Chargers

Last title: Season 10

9SEASONS

Simi Valley Pioneers

Last title: Season 11

5SEASONS

East Peoria Raiders

Last title: Season 15

4SEASONS

Deckerville Eagles

Last title: Season 16

3SEASONS

North Decatur Chargers

Last title: Season 17

1SEASON

Leto Falcons

Last title: Season 19

0SEASONS

Sandusky Redskins

Last title: Season 20

Because seasons weren't specific enough

Days Since Last Championship

Now the suffering can be measured with unnecessary precision.

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

East Grand Rapids Pioneers

Waiting since joining in 2012.

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

Excelsior Springs Tigers

Waiting since joining in 2022.

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

Lamar Trojans

Waiting since joining in 2018.

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

Mervo Mustangs

Waiting since joining in 2017.

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

Ridge Bolts

Waiting since joining in 2018.

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

Roosevelt Rough Riders

Waiting since joining in 2014.

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

Lee's Summit Tigers

Waiting since joining in 2019.

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

Illini West Chargers

Waiting since joining in 2025.

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

Simi Valley Pioneers

Season 11 champion

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

East Peoria Raiders

Season 15 champion

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

Deckerville Eagles

Waiting since joining in 2024.

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

North Decatur Chargers

Still waiting for the first one.

DAYS SINCE LAST TITLE—

Leto Falcons

Season 19 champion

REIGNING CHAMPION0

Sandusky Redskins

Season 20 champion · Title currently held

The reigning champion stays at 0 days until the next Cathedral Bowl crowns a new winner. All other championship dates use the second Sunday of February; teams without a title under their current identity start from their first season.

Permanent record • No appeals

The Hall of Shame

Records nobody was trying to set.

History isn't only written by the winners. Sometimes it is written by whoever managed to lose the hardest.

Inducted for historic ineptitude

Fewest Wins, Season

0

Roosevelt Rough Riders 2023

Inducted for historic ineptitude

Most Consecutive Losses

19

Roosevelt Rough Riders 2023

Inducted for historic ineptitude

Lowest Score, Game

62.9

Lee's Summit Tigers 2006

Inducted for historic ineptitude

Least Points, Season

1294.35

Leto Falcons 2006

Inducted for historic ineptitude

Most Lopsided Game

155.19

Sandusky Redskins defeated Illini West Chargers 280.3 - 125.11, 2025

Rebranding does not erase the record. The archive remembers.